Results For
Bay Bridge Run

Annapolis, MD 21409
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City                 State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ========================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     1492 Jaxon Jacobs              M      Chesapeake Beach     MD    US      0:42:52.31 0:42:52.31 6:55  13  66.2       1        M Open              
2     1499 Shane Blackman            M      Chesapeake Beach     MD    US      0:44:04.27 0:44:04.27 7:06  44  64.0       2        M Open              
3     1491 Nicholas Stokes           M      Ellicott City        MD    US      0:44:04.29 0:44:04.29 7:06  15  61.7       3        M Open              
4     1488 Brooke Trexler            F      Chesapeake Beach     MD    US      0:54:38.04 0:54:38.04 8:49  41  56.7       1        F Open              
5     1487 Colette Moser             F      Upper Marlboro       MD    US      1:21:19.20 0:54:51.70 8:51  39  55.8       1        F 0-99              
6     3472 Paul Tepper               M      Cumberland           MD    US      0:54:58.22 0:54:58.22 8:52  42  50.5       1        M Masters           
7     1497 Jennifer Benny            F      Odenton              MD    US      0:55:40.24 0:55:40.24 8:59  38  54.7       2        F Open              
8     1495 Christopher Eller         M      Olney                MD    US      0:57:46.06 0:57:40.36 9:18  38  46.8       1        M 0-99              
9     3131 Terry Del Prete           M      Severna Park         MD    US      0:58:08.84 0:58:06.47 9:22  56  53.7       2        M 0-99              
10    1060 Braxton Reber             M      Monkton              MD    US      0:58:08.98 0:58:06.91 9:22  13  48.8       3        M 0-99              
11    1023 Douglas Dixon             M      Catonsville          MD    US      0:58:08.25 0:58:08.25 9:23  56  53.7       2        M Masters           
12    1032 Pablo (PG) Gonzalez Juana M      Cambridge            MD    US      0:58:08.27 0:58:08.27 9:23  60  55.7       3        M Masters           
13    1020 Heather Cumiskey          F      Ellicott City        MD    US      0:58:08.39 0:58:08.39 9:23  53  59.8       3        F Open              
14    1496 Lance Benny               M      Odenton              MD    US      1:00:48.57 1:00:43.43 9:48  42  45.7       4        M 0-99              
15    1063 Nicholas Sabo             M      Edgewater            MD    US      1:00:49.78 1:00:45.04 9:48  34  43.6       5        M 0-99              
16    1065 Kerri Smith               F      Nottingham           MD    US      1:00:49.77 1:00:45.33 9:48  34  49.3       2        F 0-99              
17    1047 Tim Lemke                 M      Odenton              MD    US      1:00:50.25 1:00:46.75 9:48  42  45.7       6        M 0-99              
18    1018 Andrew Collins            M      Baltimore            MD    US      1:00:50.49 1:00:47.84 9:48  32  43.4       7        M 0-99              
19    1034 Janay Griego              F      Fairfax              VA    US      1:02:09.55 1:02:07.88 10:01 29  47.8       3        F 0-99              
20    1026 David Flax                M      Baltimore            MD    US      1:02:09.95 1:02:07.96 10:01 55  49.8       8        M 0-99              
21    1022 Kevin DiLegge             M      Dundalk              MD    US      1:02:10.07 1:02:08.41 10:01 32  42.4       9        M 0-99              
22    1021 Duane Diegel              M      Abingdon             MD    US      1:02:09.72 1:02:08.56 10:01 61  52.6       10       M 0-99              
23    1050 Shaunna McBride           F      Essex                MD    US      1:02:27.59 1:02:23.54 10:04 15  50.8       4        F 0-99              
24    1083 Ryan Gallagher            M      Columbia             MD    US      1:02:26.63 1:02:23.95 10:04 46  45.9       11       M 0-99              
25    1015 Mary Jane Chapline        F      New Windsor          MD    US      1:02:26.14 1:02:26.14 10:04 54  56.4       1        F Masters           
26    1082 Amy Gallagher             F      Columbia             MD    US      1:02:26.77 1:02:26.77 10:04 46  51.6       2        F Masters           
27    4456 Erin Cook                 F      New Market           MD    US      1:05:01.65 1:04:41.71 10:26 31  46.0       5        F 0-99              
28    5296 Jon Hill                  M      Westminster          MD    US      1:05:03.18 1:04:43.82 10:26 42  42.9       12       M 0-99              
29    1066 Lukas Spurrier            M      Cooksville           MD    US      1:05:32.12 1:05:17.67 10:32 36  40.9       13       M 0-99              
30    1052 Sean Mcdonough            M      Edgewater            MD    US      1:05:32.54 1:05:17.99 10:32 27  40.3       14       M 0-99              
31    1046 Lorinda Lane              F      Mount Airy           MD    US      1:05:32.67 1:05:19.18 10:32 47  49.8       6        F 0-99              
32    1071 Jennifer Wachob           F      Middle River         MD    US      1:05:42.64 1:05:21.48 10:32 41  47.4       7        F 0-99              
33    1025 Natasha Ezerski           F      Bowie                MD    US      1:05:42.08 1:05:21.95 10:33 46  49.3       8        F 0-99              
34    1028 Kim Fletcher              F      Arnold               MD    US      1:05:43.23 1:05:22.24 10:33 56  55.1       9        F 0-99              
35    1005 Molly Baker               F      New Market           MD    US      1:05:44.36 1:05:22.54 10:33 16  47.6       10       F 0-99              
36    1007 Elena Baker               F      New Market           MD    US      1:05:43.87 1:05:22.57 10:33 43  48.1       11       F 0-99              
37    1006 N. Baker                  F      Edgewater            MD    US      1:05:44.83 1:05:23.39 10:33 12  51.5       12       F 0-99              
38    1027 Chuck Flayhart            M      New Market           MD    US      1:05:43.43 1:05:24.09 10:33 54  46.9       15       M 0-99              
39    1024 Debra Donahoo             F      Baltimore            MD    US      1:05:44.35 1:05:24.58 10:33 64  61.0       13       F 0-99              
40    1035 Barclay Griffis           M      New Market           MD    US      1:05:45.65 1:05:25.36 10:33 45  43.5       16       M 0-99              
41    1036 Jennifer Grim             F      Lutherville Timonium MD    US      1:05:32.43 1:05:32.43 10:34 49  50.7       3        F Masters           
42    1012 Maggie Breschi            F      Lutherville Timonium MD    US      1:05:55.17 1:05:35.95 10:35 29  45.2       14       F 0-99              
43    1041 Michele Howe              F      Baltimore            MD    US      1:05:54.81 1:05:36.96 10:35 51  51.8       15       F 0-99              
44    1013 Stacy Campbell            F      Frederick            MD    US      1:05:54.49 1:05:37.00 10:35 37  46.2       16       F 0-99              
45    1053 Adrian Medina             M      Baltimore            MD    US      1:05:54.30 1:05:37.66 10:35 37  40.9       17       M 0-99              
46    1039 David Heiliger            M      Columbia             MD    US      1:05:55.17 1:05:37.84 10:35 39  41.4       18       M 0-99              
47    1059 Erin Porter               F      Annapolis            MD    US      1:05:50.24 1:05:42.19 10:36 28  45.1       17       F 0-99              
48    1016 Hannah Cocchiaro          F      Baltimore            MD    US      1:05:50.38 1:05:42.40 10:36 29  45.2       18       F 0-99              
49    1056 E. Perkins                M      Annapolis            MD    US      1:05:50.90 1:05:42.60 10:36 10  47.8       19       M 0-99              
50    1033 Kathryn Greskovich        F      Reisterstown         MD    US      1:05:50.64 1:05:42.90 10:36 23  45.1       19       F 0-99              
51    1048 Caleigh Littin            F      Edgewater            MD    US      1:06:21.06 1:06:11.65 10:41 20  44.9       20       F 0-99              
52    1055 Kevin O'Shea              M      Ellicott City        MD    US      1:06:20.18 1:06:13.50 10:41 52  45.5       20       M 0-99              
53    1067 Jen Stelmach              F      Annapolis            MD    US      1:06:20.26 1:06:14.59 10:41 51  51.3       21       F 0-99              
54    1014 Katie Canady              F      Baltimore            MD    US      1:06:21.54 1:06:15.39 10:41 28  44.8       22       F 0-99              
55    1030 Tyler Formica             M      Annapolis            MD    US      1:07:16.06 1:07:10.78 10:50 29  39.2       21       M 0-99              
56    1029 Kelly Ford                M      Annapolis            MD    US      1:07:15.85 1:07:11.05 10:50 48  43.4       22       M 0-99              
57    1019 Jeffrey Cornelius         M      Arnold               MD    US      1:07:16.06 1:07:11.09 10:50 65  50.5       23       M 0-99              
58    1073 Corey Ward                F      Edgewater            MD    US      1:07:17.02 1:07:11.28 10:50 30  44.2       23       F 0-99              
59    1004 Kaitlyn Ayerle            F      Annapolis            MD    US      1:07:16.30 1:07:11.60 10:50 29  44.2       24       F 0-99              
60    1037 Sarah Handy               F      Glen Burnie          MD    US      1:07:40.99 1:07:23.95 10:52 15  47.0       25       F 0-99              
61    1009 Ellen Bentz               F      Hagerstown           MD    US      1:07:40.66 1:07:25.41 10:52 52  51.0       26       F 0-99              
62    1072 Jackie Wallace            F      Catonsville          MD    US      1:07:40.96 1:07:25.77 10:53 55  52.8       27       F 0-99              
63    1415 Ashley Mattison           F      Alexandria           VA    US      1:07:52.38 1:07:41.21 10:55 41  45.8       28       F 0-99              
64    1494 Kaitlyn Schum             F      Olney                MD    US      1:09:58.00 1:09:52.00 11:16 30  42.5       29       F 0-99              
65    1045 Michael Joyce             M      Ellicott City        MD    US      1:10:37.03 1:10:14.16 11:20 68  49.8       24       M 0-99              
66    1038 Laura Hartman             F      Savage               MD    US      1:10:36.17 1:10:24.73 11:21 39  43.5       30       F 0-99              
67    1064 Melissa Schroeder         F      Nottingham           MD    US      1:10:35.53 1:10:25.25 11:21 43  44.7       31       F 0-99              
68    1008 Christina Beaverson       F      York                 PA    US      1:10:36.90 1:10:25.62 11:22 43  44.6       32       F 0-99              
69    1061 Chelsea Regan             F      Severn               MD    US      1:10:37.33 1:10:25.87 11:22 15  45.0       33       F 0-99              
70    1500 S. Blackman Jr.           M      Chesapeake Beach     MD    US      1:11:25.37 1:11:17.60 11:30 8   48.7       25       M 0-99              
71    1486 Shannon Jacobs            F      Chesapeake Beach     MD    US      1:11:27.39 1:11:19.79 11:30 41  43.5       34       F 0-99              
72    1042 Christine Huovinen        F      Bel Air              MD    US      1:11:50.81 1:11:45.67 11:34 31  41.5       35       F 0-99              
73    1068 Devin Stine               F      Reisterstown         MD    US      1:11:52.18 1:11:45.97 11:35 29  41.4       36       F 0-99              
74    1031 Hope Fribush              F      Reisterstown         MD    US      1:11:51.47 1:11:46.00 11:35 54  49.0       37       F 0-99              
75    1003 Nicole Andrejow           F      Baltimore            MD    US      1:11:51.61 1:11:46.84 11:35 29  41.4       38       F 0-99              
76    1069 Tina Stoy                 F      Arnold               MD    US      1:11:52.27 1:11:46.88 11:35 56  50.2       39       F 0-99              
77    1490 Mary Kathryn Stum         F      North Beach          MD    US      1:13:06.58 1:12:59.63 11:46 15  43.4       40       F 0-99              
78    1498 Noelle Blackman           F      Chesapeake Beach     MD    US      1:13:07.37 1:13:00.43 11:47 15  43.4       41       F 0-99              
79    1062 Mary Rosekrans            F      Baltimore            MD    US      1:14:01.16 1:13:40.98 11:53 29  40.3       42       F 0-99              
80    1040 Kimar Holcey              F      Windsor Mill         MD    US      1:13:59.26 1:13:46.49 11:54 14  43.7       43       F 0-99              
81    1075 Jessica Willson           F      Edgewood             MD    US      1:13:59.42 1:13:46.58 11:54 37  41.1       44       F 0-99              
82    1070 Beth Tober                F      Towson               MD    US      1:13:59.25 1:13:47.07 11:54 49  45.1       45       F 0-99              
83    1057 Hilary Persing            F      Forest Hill          MD    US      1:13:59.48 1:13:48.21 11:54 50  45.5       46       F 0-99              
84    1017 Howie Cohen               M      Phoenix              MD    US      1:14:01.54 1:13:59.02 11:56 61  44.2       26       M 0-99              
85    1489 Jaidan Jacobs             F      Chesapeak Bch        MD    US      1:14:06.51 1:14:00.70 11:56 17  41.4       47       F 0-99              
86    1493 Roger Jacobs              M      Chesapeake Beach     MD    US      1:14:58.43 1:14:51.50 12:04 43  37.4       27       M 0-99              
87    1058 Chris Persing             M      Forest Hill          MD    US      1:44:47.99 1:44:23.21 16:50 51  28.6       28       M 0-99              
88    4508 Lori Ranck                F      Glen Burnie          MD    US      1:44:35.13 1:44:27.57 16:51 51  32.5       48       F 0-99              
89    1077 Robin Zimmerman           F      Upperco              MD    US      1:58:27.12 1:57:58.29 19:02 55  30.2       49       F 0-99              
90    8070 Krissen Burriss           F      Bowie                MD    US      1:58:46.06 1:58:08.92 19:03 58  31.3       50       F 0-99              
91    1078 Larry Einstein            M      Mount Airy           MD    US      1:58:25.45 1:58:11.11 19:04 64  28.4       29       M 0-99              
92    6486 Richard Dallam            M      Upperco              MD    US      1:58:28.74 1:58:11.89 19:04 52  25.5       30       M 0-99              
93    1079 Joseph DeMattos           M      Baltimore            MD    US      1:58:26.73 1:58:12.73 19:04 61  27.6       31       M 0-99              
94    1080 Marina Klaff              F      Baltimore            MD    US      1:58:27.11 1:58:13.36 19:04 46  27.3       51       F 0-99              
95    1076 Deborah Dopkin            F      Pikesville           MD    US      1:58:27.35 1:58:13.72 19:04 74  39.0       52       F 0-99              
96    1081 Adam Klaff                M      Baltimore            MD    US      1:58:27.49 1:58:15.22 19:04 45  24.0       32       M 0-99              
97    1401 Lisa Burriss              F      Bowie                MD    US      1:58:54.84 1:58:21.07 19:05 41  26.2       53       F 0-99              
98    8069 David Burriss             M      Bowie                MD    US      1:58:55.76 1:58:23.06 19:06 63  28.1       33       M 0-99              
99    1402 ARTHUR BURRISS            M      BOWIE                MD    US      1:58:56.99 1:58:23.09 19:06 66  28.9       34       M 0-99              
100   2293 Michael Burriss           M      Bowie                MD    US      1:58:57.32 1:58:23.43 19:06 61  27.6       35       M 0-99              
101   2401 Jeannie Guzman            F      Spring Branch        TX    US      1:58:58.53 1:58:24.04 19:06 57  30.8       54       F 0-99              
102   2292 Sandra Burriss            F      Bowie                MD    US      1:58:56.08 1:58:25.24 19:06 56  30.4       55       F 0-99              
103   1337 Dana Hamer                F      Annapolis            MD    US      2:55:34.52 2:55:03.79 28:14 52  19.6       56       F 0-99              
104   1336 Andrew Hamer              M      Annapolis            MD    US      2:56:14.19 2:55:40.52 28:20 54  17.5       36       M 0-99              
105   1164 Mark Thompson             M      Chevy Chase          MD    US      2:56:12.48 2:55:41.24 28:20 59  18.3       37       M 0-99              
106   4201 Ernie Graham              M      Clarksville          MD    US      2:56:20.85 2:55:46.53 28:21 60  18.4       38       M 0-99              
107   1162 thomas seybold            M      Clarksville          MD    US      2:56:18.01 2:55:48.44 28:21 58  18.1       39       M 0-99              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Jaxon Jacobs    1492 13  1       M      Chesapeake Beach MD US 42:52.31 
2     Shane Blackman  1499 44  2       M      Chesapeake Beach MD US 44:04.27 
3     Nicholas Stokes 1491 15  3       M      Ellicott City MD US    44:04.29 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Brooke Trexler   1488 41  4       F      Chesapeake Beach MD US 54:38.04 
2     Jennifer Benny   1497 38  7       F      Odenton MD US          55:40.24 
3     Heather Cumiskey 1020 53  13      F      Ellicott City MD US    58:08.39 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Paul Tepper               3472 42  6       M      Cumberland MD US  54:58.22 
2     Douglas Dixon             1023 56  11      M      Catonsville MD US 58:08.25 
3     Pablo (PG) Gonzalez Juana 1032 60  12      M      Cambridge MD US   58:08.27 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ========== 
1     Mary Jane Chapline 1015 54  25      F      New Windsor MD US          1:02:26.14 
2     Amy Gallagher      1082 46  26      F      Columbia MD US             1:02:26.77 
3     Jennifer Grim      1036 49  41      F      Lutherville Timonium MD US 1:05:32.43 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Christopher Eller 1495 38  8       M      Olney MD US        57:40.36 
2     Terry Del Prete   3131 56  9       M      Severna Park MD US 58:06.47 
3     Braxton Reber     1060 13  10      M      Monkton MD US      58:06.91 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Colette Moser 1487 39  5       F      Upper Marlboro MD US 54:51.70   
2     Kerri Smith   1065 34  16      F      Nottingham MD US     1:00:45.33 
3     Janay Griego  1034 29  19      F      Fairfax VA US        1:02:07.88 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.